Fix TV Antenna logo

Fix TV Antenna

Claimed

Electricians in Surry Hills, NSW

electriciansSurry Hills, NSW

About this business

Fix TV Antenna provides reliable TV antenna installation, antenna repairs, digital TV reception troubleshooting, signal booster installation and TV wall mounting services throughout Surry Hills and surrounding Sydney suburbs. Our experienced technicians deliver fast, professional service for residential and commercial properties, ensuring clear digital TV reception with competitive pricing.

ABN verified. ABN 91 616 168 800 - registered with the Australian Business Register.

Products and services offered by Fix TV Antenna

Fix TV Antenna offers the following products and services:

  • Tv signal problems
  • Tv reception problems
  • Tv antenna installer

What electricians do

Electricians typically handle switchboard upgrades, lighting, power points, safety inspections and fault finding. Contact Fix TV Antenna to confirm what they offer.

  • Switchboard upgrades
  • Lighting & power points
  • Safety inspections
  • Fault finding & rewiring
  • Solar & EV chargers

Frequently asked questions

What does Fix TV Antenna do?

Fix TV Antenna offers tv signal problems, tv reception problems, tv antenna installer.

What areas does Fix TV Antenna service?

Fix TV Antenna serves customers in Surry Hills and the surrounding area.

Where is Fix TV Antenna located?

Fix TV Antenna is located in Surry Hills, NSW, 2010.

How do I contact Fix TV Antenna?

You can call 1300 582 482 or visit their website.

Fix TV Antenna Surry Hills Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Fix TV Antenna.

Write a review

Your rating

Opening hours

Monday
7:00am – 8:00pm
Tuesday
7:00am – 8:00pm
Wednesday
7:00am – 8:00pm
Thursday
7:00am – 8:00pm
Friday
7:00am – 8:00pm
Saturday
7:00am – 8:00pm
Sunday
7:00am – 8:00pm

Guides for business owners

Run a trade business? Here's why every tradie needs an online presence, plus 10 ways to get more local customers.