Charlie's Mechanical Repairs
Mechanics in Wollongong, NSW
About this business
Based in Wollongong, NSW, Charlie's Mechanical Repairs is a mechanical workshop. As a local mechanic, the focus is on logbook servicing, brakes, suspension, diagnostics and repairs. They take on work across Wollongong and the wider NSW area. Give them a call to ask about availability, services and pricing. Own Charlie's Mechanical Repairs? Claim this listing to update your details, hours and contact information.
Products and services offered by Charlie's Mechanical Repairs
Charlie's Mechanical Repairs offers the following products and services:
- Logbook servicing
- Brakes & suspension
Frequently asked questions
What does Charlie's Mechanical Repairs do?
Charlie's Mechanical Repairs offers Logbook servicing, Brakes & suspension.
What areas does Charlie's Mechanical Repairs service?
Charlie's Mechanical Repairs serves customers in Wollongong and the surrounding area.
Where is Charlie's Mechanical Repairs located?
Charlie's Mechanical Repairs is located at 30 Ralph Black Dr, Wollongong, NSW, 2500.
How do I contact Charlie's Mechanical Repairs?
You can call (02) 4228 9929.
Charlie's Mechanical Repairs Wollongong Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Charlie's Mechanical Repairs.
Write a review
Guides for business owners
Own a local business? Learn how to set up your Google Business Profile and turn local searches into paying customers.
Contact
Is this your business?
Claim it free to manage your details. Verify your ABN and you'll get the green Verified badge that shows customers you're a real, registered business.