
Costume Palace
Florists in Melbourne, VIC
About this business
Costume Palace has been Melbourne’s trusted home for incredible events for over two decades. We are a premier hire and retail store offering everything you need to make your celebration unforgettable. With a massive collection of over 20,000 costumes, fancy dress outfits, and accessories, you are guaranteed to find the perfect look. What truly sets us apart in a digital age is our physical store, where you can browse, feel the quality, and try on outfits to ensure a flawless fit. Alongside our w
ABN verified. ABN 33 823 304 056 - registered with the Australian Business Register.
Products and services offered by Costume Palace
Costume Palace offers the following products and services:
- Weddings & events
Frequently asked questions
What does Costume Palace do?
Costume Palace offers Weddings & events.
What areas does Costume Palace service?
Costume Palace serves customers in Melbourne and the surrounding area.
Where is Costume Palace located?
Costume Palace is located at Unit 1/67B Matthews Ave, Airport West, Melbourne, VIC, 3042.
How do I contact Costume Palace?
You can call (03) 9077 0665 or visit their website.
Costume Palace Melbourne Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Costume Palace.
Write a review
Opening hours
- Monday
- 12:00pm – 5:00pm
- Tuesday
- 12:00pm – 5:00pm
- Wednesday
- 12:00pm – 5:00pm
- Thursday
- 12:00pm – 5:00pm
- Friday
- 12:00pm – 5:00pm
- Saturday
- 12:00pm – 5:00pm
- Sunday
- Closed
Guides for business owners
Own a local business? Learn how to set up your Google Business Profile and turn local searches into paying customers.